Lyle Craver
12-03-2016, 08:35 PM
MOTION 5B1:
VOTE YES (25) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Gary Hua Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Nikolay Noritsyn Pierre Dénommée Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec
VOTE NO (1) Richard Bérubé
ABSTAIN (4) Ken Craft Les Bunning Patrick McDonald Vladimir Semyonov
Motion Carried
MOTION 5B2:
VOTE YES (25) Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Gary Hua Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec Vladimir Semyonov
VOTE NO (1) Richard Bérubé
ABSTAIN (3) Aris Marghetis Ken Craft Les Bunning
Motion Carried
MOTION 5B3:
VOTE YES (24) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Gary Hua Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Lo Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec Vladimir Semyonov
VOTE NO (5) Ken Craft Les Bunning Michael Barron Patrick McDonald Richard Bérubé
ABSTAIN (1) Nikolay Noritsyn
Motion Carried
MOTION 5B4:
VOTE YES (20) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Gary Hua Hal Bond Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Nikolay Noritsyn Patrick McDonald Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Robert Sasata Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec
VOTE NO (8) David Gordon Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Lloyd Lombard Michael Lo Richard Bérubé Richard Bowes Valer Eugen Demian
ABSTAIN (3) Les Bunning Lyle Craver Vladimir Semyonov
MOTION CARRIED
MOTION 5B5
VOTE YES (12) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field Félix Dumont Fred McKim Gary Hua Ilia Bluvshtein Michael Barron Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec
VOTE NO (16) David Gordon Elias Oussedik (ineligible) Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Lo Pierre Dénommée Richard Bérubé Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Vladimir Semyonov
ABSTAIN (1) Hal Bond
MOTION DEFEATED
MOTION 5B6
VOTE YES (8) Christopher Field Fred McKim Ilia Bluvshtein Marcus Wilker Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin
VOTE NO (13) Aris Marghetis Félix Dumont Garland Best Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Patrick McDonald Pierre Dénommée Vladimir Drkulec
ABSTAIN (2) Les Bunning Valer Eugen Demian
MOTION DEFEATED
MOTION 5B7
VOTE YES (25) Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Gary Hua Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Lloyd Lombard Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Richard Bérubé Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec Vladimir Semyonov
VOTE NO (2) Lyle Craver Richard Bowes
ABSTAIN (1) Aris Marghetis
MOTION CARRIED
Special Note on 5B5 - As noted a vote was cast by a member of the 2015-16 Assembly who I apparently did not remove voting privilege at the end of the outgoing meeting. I am now fully reviewing which forum users have voting privileges to ensure everyone who should does and everyone who shouldn't doesn't. I do this at the beginning and end of every AGM and apparently missed one. My apologies for the error which did not impact the results of voting
VOTE YES (25) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Gary Hua Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Nikolay Noritsyn Pierre Dénommée Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec
VOTE NO (1) Richard Bérubé
ABSTAIN (4) Ken Craft Les Bunning Patrick McDonald Vladimir Semyonov
Motion Carried
MOTION 5B2:
VOTE YES (25) Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Gary Hua Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec Vladimir Semyonov
VOTE NO (1) Richard Bérubé
ABSTAIN (3) Aris Marghetis Ken Craft Les Bunning
Motion Carried
MOTION 5B3:
VOTE YES (24) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Gary Hua Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Lo Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec Vladimir Semyonov
VOTE NO (5) Ken Craft Les Bunning Michael Barron Patrick McDonald Richard Bérubé
ABSTAIN (1) Nikolay Noritsyn
Motion Carried
MOTION 5B4:
VOTE YES (20) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Gary Hua Hal Bond Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Einarsson Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Nikolay Noritsyn Patrick McDonald Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Robert Sasata Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec
VOTE NO (8) David Gordon Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Lloyd Lombard Michael Lo Richard Bérubé Richard Bowes Valer Eugen Demian
ABSTAIN (3) Les Bunning Lyle Craver Vladimir Semyonov
MOTION CARRIED
MOTION 5B5
VOTE YES (12) Aris Marghetis Christopher Field Félix Dumont Fred McKim Gary Hua Ilia Bluvshtein Michael Barron Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec
VOTE NO (16) David Gordon Elias Oussedik (ineligible) Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Lo Pierre Dénommée Richard Bérubé Richard Bowes Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Vladimir Semyonov
ABSTAIN (1) Hal Bond
MOTION DEFEATED
MOTION 5B6
VOTE YES (8) Christopher Field Fred McKim Ilia Bluvshtein Marcus Wilker Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin
VOTE NO (13) Aris Marghetis Félix Dumont Garland Best Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Lloyd Lombard Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Patrick McDonald Pierre Dénommée Vladimir Drkulec
ABSTAIN (2) Les Bunning Valer Eugen Demian
MOTION DEFEATED
MOTION 5B7
VOTE YES (25) Christopher Field David Gordon Félix Dumont Fred McKim Gary Hua Halldor P. Palsson Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Lloyd Lombard Marcus Wilker Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Michael Lo Nikolay Noritsyn Paul Leblanc Pierre Dénommée Richard Bérubé Robert Sasata Valer Eugen Demian Victor Itkin Victor Plotkin Vladimir Drkulec Vladimir Semyonov
VOTE NO (2) Lyle Craver Richard Bowes
ABSTAIN (1) Aris Marghetis
MOTION CARRIED
Special Note on 5B5 - As noted a vote was cast by a member of the 2015-16 Assembly who I apparently did not remove voting privilege at the end of the outgoing meeting. I am now fully reviewing which forum users have voting privileges to ensure everyone who should does and everyone who shouldn't doesn't. I do this at the beginning and end of every AGM and apparently missed one. My apologies for the error which did not impact the results of voting