Lyle Craver
06-30-2013, 08:38 PM
Here is my report on the voting taken during the meeting:
(Please note that the President has asked that motion 10.B be broken in two and re-voted as two separate motions as follows: http://www.chesscanada.info/forum/showthread.php?3495-10B-CYCC-Free-Entries-%28Felix-Dumont-Edward-Porper%29/page9
Governors in attendance: 37
I am a CFC Incoming Governor Aris Marghetis Bindi Cheng Bob Gillanders Chris Felix Christopher Field Christopher Mallon David Gordon David Steer Edward Porper Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Evgeny Tobolovsky Félix Dumont Francisco Cabanas Garland Best Garvin Nunes George Hensel Halldor P. Palsson Hugh Brodie Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Marc Poulin Marcus Wilker Michael Barron Nikolay Noritsyn Patrick McDonald Simon Ong Valer Eugen Demian Vlad Rekhson
I am a CFC Officer Bob Armstrong Paul Leblanc Vladimir Drkulec
I am a CFC Executive member Fred McKim Hal Bond Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A.
On motion 10.A (Timing of CFC AGMs) I vote
Yes (18) Bob Armstrong Bob Gillanders Christopher Field Christopher Mallon David Gordon Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Lyle Craver Paul Leblanc Simon Ong Valer Eugen Demian
No (3) Hugh Brodie Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron
Abstain (3) Aris Marghetis Les Bunning Vladimir Drkulec
Motion 10.B is being re-voted as a SPLIT MOTION - please see threads 10-B-1 (http://www.chesscanada.info/forum/showthread.php?3557-10-B-1-quot-The-Voting-Booth-quot-%28part-2%29-CYCC-Free-Entries) and 10-B-2 (http://www.chesscanada.info/forum/showthread.php?3558-10-B-2-quot-The-Voting-Booth-quot-part-2-CYCC-Free-Entries) for details
On motion 10.E (CYCC Tiebreak Systems) I vote
Yes (17) Bob Armstrong Christopher Field Christopher Mallon Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Félix Dumont Fred McKim Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Hugh Brodie Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Paul Leblanc Simon Ong
No (2) David Gordon Valer Eugen Demian
Abstain (5) Aris Marghetis Bob Gillanders Garland Best Les Bunning Vladimir Drkulec
MOTION CARRIED
10.F On the Motion to TABLE motions 10C and 10D I vote
Yes (21) Bob Armstrong Bob Gillanders Christopher Field Christopher Mallon David Gordon Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Félix Dumont Garland Best Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Hugh Brodie Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Simon Ong Valer Eugen Demian Vladimir Drkulec
No (2) Edward Porper Fred McKim
Abstain (2) Aris Marghetis Paul Leblanc
MOTION CARRIED
(Please note that the President has asked that motion 10.B be broken in two and re-voted as two separate motions as follows: http://www.chesscanada.info/forum/showthread.php?3495-10B-CYCC-Free-Entries-%28Felix-Dumont-Edward-Porper%29/page9
Governors in attendance: 37
I am a CFC Incoming Governor Aris Marghetis Bindi Cheng Bob Gillanders Chris Felix Christopher Field Christopher Mallon David Gordon David Steer Edward Porper Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Evgeny Tobolovsky Félix Dumont Francisco Cabanas Garland Best Garvin Nunes George Hensel Halldor P. Palsson Hugh Brodie Ilia Bluvshtein Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Marc Poulin Marcus Wilker Michael Barron Nikolay Noritsyn Patrick McDonald Simon Ong Valer Eugen Demian Vlad Rekhson
I am a CFC Officer Bob Armstrong Paul Leblanc Vladimir Drkulec
I am a CFC Executive member Fred McKim Hal Bond Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A.
On motion 10.A (Timing of CFC AGMs) I vote
Yes (18) Bob Armstrong Bob Gillanders Christopher Field Christopher Mallon David Gordon Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Félix Dumont Fred McKim Garland Best Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Lyle Craver Paul Leblanc Simon Ong Valer Eugen Demian
No (3) Hugh Brodie Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron
Abstain (3) Aris Marghetis Les Bunning Vladimir Drkulec
Motion 10.B is being re-voted as a SPLIT MOTION - please see threads 10-B-1 (http://www.chesscanada.info/forum/showthread.php?3557-10-B-1-quot-The-Voting-Booth-quot-%28part-2%29-CYCC-Free-Entries) and 10-B-2 (http://www.chesscanada.info/forum/showthread.php?3558-10-B-2-quot-The-Voting-Booth-quot-part-2-CYCC-Free-Entries) for details
On motion 10.E (CYCC Tiebreak Systems) I vote
Yes (17) Bob Armstrong Christopher Field Christopher Mallon Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Félix Dumont Fred McKim Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Hugh Brodie Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Paul Leblanc Simon Ong
No (2) David Gordon Valer Eugen Demian
Abstain (5) Aris Marghetis Bob Gillanders Garland Best Les Bunning Vladimir Drkulec
MOTION CARRIED
10.F On the Motion to TABLE motions 10C and 10D I vote
Yes (21) Bob Armstrong Bob Gillanders Christopher Field Christopher Mallon David Gordon Egidijus Zeromskis Ellen Nadeau Félix Dumont Garland Best Hal Bond Halldor P. Palsson Hugh Brodie Ken Craft Ken Einarsson Les Bunning Lyle Craver Mark S. Dutton, I.A. Michael Barron Simon Ong Valer Eugen Demian Vladimir Drkulec
No (2) Edward Porper Fred McKim
Abstain (2) Aris Marghetis Paul Leblanc
MOTION CARRIED