The first big tournament of our 2019-20 year is the 7-round Ron Rodgers Memorial, named after the 7-time RACC Champion.
Standings after 3 rounds:
Open Section
Code:
# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 1-3 Zachary Dukic 2399 W11 W16 W8 3.0
2 David Gordon 2251 W12 W17 W6 3.0
3 Alwin Ning 1826 W38 W7 W15 3.0
4 4-5 Adam Adriaanse 2219 H--- W30 W20 2.5
5 John Upper 2138 W36 W25 H--- 2.5
6 6-14 Fan Yang 2203 W22 W18 L2 2.0
7 Anton Gribanov 2200 B--- L3 W23 2.0
8 David Fei 2064 W29 W33 L1 2.0
9 Saeid Sadeghi 2056 H--- H--- W28 2.0
10 Johnathan Han 2029 L23 W34 W29 2.0
11 Dan Kearnan 1814 L1 W37 W33 2.0
12 Ray Kuryliw 1802 L2 W38 W32 2.0
13 William Landstrom 1744 H--- H--- W27 2.0
14 Jacob Stephen Burton 1669 H--- H--- W36 2.0
15 15-25 Dusan Simic 2166 W34 D23 L3 1.5
16 Abdelaziz Mahdjoubi 2038 W35 L1 H--- 1.5
17 Ramon J. Cova 1963 W37 L2 H--- 1.5
18 Halldor Palsson 1950 W24 L6 H--- 1.5
19 Sanjay Ramesh 1913 L25 W36 H--- 1.5
20 Aris Marghetis 1888 H--- W31 L4 1.5
21 Amos Kuttner 1829 H--- H--- H--- 1.5
22 Alexander Stopic 1775 L6 H--- B--- 1.5
23 Michael Shi 1724 W10 D15 L7 1.5
24 Victor Samuel 1660 L18 H--- W35 1.5
25 Teilo Moore 1658 W19 L5 H--- 1.5
26 26-33 Daniel Labib 1856 L33 L29 W37 1.0
27 Matthew Zhu 1848 H--- H--- L13 1.0
28 Jan Huus 1779 H--- H--- L9 1.0
29 Randika Balasooriya 1749 L8 W26 L10 1.0
30 Oveek Sengupta 1738 H--- L4 H--- 1.0
31 Alexandre Khan 1686 H--- L20 H--- 1.0
32 Gerhard Roth 1610 H--- H--- L12 1.0
33 Zhou Fang 1607 W26 L8 L11 1.0
34 34-35 Steven Dale 1766 L15 L10 H--- 0.5
35 Vadym Stoilov 1728 L16 H--- L24 0.5
36 36-38 Alex Danilov 1757 L5 L19 L14 0.0
37 Spencer Martin 1711 L17 L11 L26 0.0
38 Don Ruth 1604 L3 L12 U--- 0.0
U1600
Code:
# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 1 Vladimir Dukkardt 1491 W21 W18 W13 3.0
2 2-4 Yves Arsenault 1541 W19 W6 D4 2.5
3 Derek Wang 1517 W25 H--- W14 2.5
4 Jinglai He 1428 W26 W12 D2 2.5
5 5-10 Jeremy Sztuka 1546 H--- H--- W15 2.0
6 Emil Wang 1477 W23 L2 W22 2.0
7 Denis Lemieux 1414 L18 W21 W19 2.0
8 Douglas Graham 1387 W11 L9 W18 2.0
9 Benjamin Yu 1385 H--- W8 H--- 2.0
10 Gerard Felderhof 1369 L12 W26 W25 2.0
11 11-17 Paul St. Pierre 1538 L8 W25 D16 1.5
12 Eric Murdoch 1530 W10 L4 H--- 1.5
13 Daniel Wang 1520 W16 D15 L1 1.5
14 Ken Huband 1507 W20 H--- L3 1.5
15 Alexander Dukkardt 1433 W24 D13 L5 1.5
16 Christopher Sailus 1329 L13 W24 D11 1.5
17 Corben Bristow 1200 H--- D22 H--- 1.5
18 18-22 Romy Peters 1544 W7 L1 L8 1.0
19 Rami Labib 1399 L2 W23 L7 1.0
20 Aaqil Choudhury 1200 L14 H--- H--- 1.0
21 Alexander Gay 1199 L1 L7 W26 1.0
22 Eric Labelle 1139 H--- D17 L6 1.0
23 23-24 Eric Jiang 991 L6 L19 D24 0.5
24 Surya Suthakar 942 L15 L16 D23 0.5
25 25-26 Johnny Fang 1309 L3 L11 L10 0.0
26 Wayne Sun unr. L4 L10 L21 0.0