-
2019 Eastern Ontario Open, June 14-15-16
2019 Eastern Ontario Open Chess Championship
An EOCA Grand Prix Event, www.eoca.ca
Date: June 14-15-16, 2019
Place: RA Centre, 2451 Riverside Drive, Ottawa – Gatineau Room (subject to change).
Rounds: 5, Friday 7:30 PM Saturday & Sunday @ 10 AM & 3 PM.
Type: Regular Swiss
Prizes are based on projected entries and may change.
Open - (rated FIDE & CFC); 1st $600, 2nd $300 3rd $150: U2200 $100 & U2050 $100;
U 1900 – (rated CFC); 1st $250, 2nd $150 3rd $75; U1750 $100;
U1600 – (rated CFC) 1st $150, 2nd $100 3rd 50; U1300 $50
Time Control: Game-in-90-plus-30-seconds-a-move.
Entry Fee: Open $80 if pre-registered, $100 at site;
U1900 $60 if pre-registered, $80 at site;
U1600 $40 if pre-registered, $50 at site.
Free entry for GM/WGM & IM/WIM. National Master $60 if entered by e-mail by June 6th.
Add $20 if playing up a section. A player must be 100 points or less from the rating floor for the section he wants to play up in.
Amateur entry is $30. Amateur entrants are not eligible for prizes. Amateur entrants will be used in a higher or a lower section, if needed, to avoid giving a BYE to a player.
CFC or FQE membership is required.
Requesting byes: max of three ½ point byes in the first four rounds.
Prizes: $$BEN
Organizers; RA Chess Club, EOCA. TD: Halldor P. Palsson
Registration: Cheque by June 6th, payable to:
Halldor P. Palsson, 633 Island Park Cr., Ottawa, Ont. K1Y 3P4 or e-mail fs889@ncf.ca
Or register in person at the RA Chess Club, June 6 &13, 7:00-7:30 PM
Please bring your own equipment if you prefer it – RA Club sets and clocks are provided.
-
Pre-Registered
If you are planning to play please e-mail your entry to fs889@ncf.ca and there is no late fee! We are at 70!
2019 Eastern Ont Open
# Name/Rtng/ID
1 Bator Sambuev
2560 146462 (4128290)
2 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratte
2450 148376 (2614782)
3 Svitlana Demchenko
2347 156853 (14149893)
4 David Gordon
2290 106629 (2602431)
5 Christopher Pace
2245 141390 (2610167)
6 Kevin Zhong
2236 159604 (2624907)
7 Houji Yao
2227 148322 (2614871)
8 Francesco Dunne
2220 146453 (2614618)
9 Dusan Simic
2204 109808 (908150)
10 Adam Adriaanse
2202 152504 (2617838)
11 Ananda Saha
2172 155219 (2619644)
12 Rachel Miller
2120 158466 (7401302)
13 Daniel Xu
2111 160020 (2627345)
14 Jozsef Molnar
2058 (8401080)
15 Alwin Ning
2005 161716 (2631253)
16 Simon Kuttner
1992 151236
17 Johnathan Han
1991 161709 (2629631)
18 Christian Collins
1980 111166 (2603055)
19 Etienne Latreille
1960 154563 (2634279)
20 Michel Desjardins
1951 131936 (2601427)
21 Anthony Pace
1941 141389 (2610159)
22 Matthew Zhu
1894 160019 (2633434)
23 Sanjay Ramesh
1854 162979 (2631270)
24 Abdelaziz Mahdjoubi
1849 155558 (2626071)
25 Daniel Labib
1810 162841
2019 Eastern Ont U1900
# Name/Rtng/ID
1 Amos Kuttner
1887 151235 (2615738)
2 Michael Shi
1850 167348
3 Ray Kuryliw
1779 105482 (2604833)
4 Alex Danilov
1777 101895 (2603926)
5 Simon Perkins
1772 107582 (2618737)
6 Herb Langer
1757 100319 (2617536)
7 Jacob Krolczyk
1720 120860 (2618001)
8 Rene Poulin
1683 104280 (2605635)
9 William Landstrom
1682 162880 (2633540)
10 Spencer Martin
1680 103276 (2616882)
11 Alexander Stopic
1669 160017 (2630036)
12 Raja Ravi Kiran Karra
1667 160649
13 Batuhan Durhan
1661 168031 (34506802)
14 Nikolai Kanel
1651 166530
15 Marcel Laurin
1631 100337 (2604906)
16 Milos Petrovic
1621 160269
17 Vadym Stoilov
1608 165242
18 Oswin Ning
1580 161715 (2631261)
2019 Eastern Ont U1600
# Name/Rtng/ID
1 Paul St. Pierre
1562 107439 (2629070)
2 Guy Piche
1557 101378 (2618745)
3 Rachel Zihan Wang
1509 163408
4 Nicholas Pace
1488 141391 (2610175)
5 Jeremy Sztuka
1473 162452
6 Rene Ardell Fehr
1465 167685
7 Derek Wang
1444 166573
8 Doug Gillis
1429 111022 (2604361)
9 Douglas Graham
1414 169362
10 Daniel Wang
1394 162438
11 John I.F. Lukezich
1363 146765 (2620944)
12 Dinesh Dattani
1355 134499 (2611333)
13 Raf Adrik de Leon
1258 162967
14 Tristan Masters
1178 164912
15 Emil Wang
1167 162439
16 Pierre Arcand
1154 160146
17 Quentin Garnier
1025 167901
18 Jinglai He
1008 166992
19 Rut Jurry de Leon
991 162968
20 Christian Brisebois Victor
946 9103602
21 Christian Brisebois
881 7103603
22 Kenneth Chen
unr. 170485
23 Chun Peng Jiao
unr.
24 Xingyu Liu
unr. 167550
25 Ahura Surkhi
unr.
26 Andrew Pochapsky
unr. 170738
27 Joachim Kolb
unr.
Last edited by Halldor P. Palsson; 06-14-2019 at 09:44 AM.
Reason: More entries!
-
We are at 70 players!
I will see you tonight at the RA Centre in the Gatineau Room. Round 1 starts at 7:30.
-
Round 1 Pairings
Pairings for Round 1.
2019 Eastern Ont Open
Bd # Res White # Res Black
1 13 Daniel Xu (2111 0.0) 1 Bator Sambuev (2560 0.0)
2 2 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratte (2450 0.0) 14 Jozsef Molnar (2058 0.0)
3 15 Alwin Ning (2005 0.0) 3 Svitlana Demchenko (2347 0.0)
4 4 David Gordon (2290 0.0) 16 Simon Kuttner (1992 0.0)
5 17 Johnathan Han (1991 0.0) 5 Ananda Saha (2260 0.0)
6 6 Christopher Pace (2245 0.0) 19 Etienne Latreille (1960 0.0)
7 20 Michel Desjardins (1951 0.0) 8 Houji Yao (2227 0.0)
8 9 Francesco Dunne (2220 0.0) 21 Anthony Pace (1941 0.0)
9 22 Matthew Zhu (1894 0.0) 10 Dusan Simic (2204 0.0)
10 11 Adam Adriaanse (2202 0.0) 23 Sanjay Ramesh (1854 0.0)
11 24 Abdelaziz Mahdjoubi (1849 0.0) 12 Rachel Miller (2120 0.0)
25 1 Daniel Labib (1810 0.0) BYE
7 ½ Kevin Zhong (2236 0.0) BYE
18 ½ Christian Collins (1980 0.0) BYE
2019 Eastern Ont U1900
Bd # Res White # Res Black
14 12 William Landstrom (1682 0.0) 1 Amos Kuttner (1887 0.0)
15 2 Dan Kearnan (1882 0.0) 14 Alexander Stopic (1669 0.0)
16 15 Raja Ravi Kiran Karra (1667 0.0) 3 Patrick Scantland (1881 0.0)
17 4 Michael Shi (1850 0.0) 16 Harold Ferderber (1664 0.0)
18 17 Batuhan Durhan (1661 0.0) 5 Jeff Groot-Lipman (1848 0.0)
19 6 Ray Kuryliw (1779 0.0) 18 Nikolai Kanel (1651 0.0)
20 19 Marcel Laurin (1631 0.0) 7 Alex Danilov (1777 0.0)
21 8 Simon Perkins (1772 0.0) 20 Milos Petrovic (1621 0.0)
22 21 Vadym Stoilov (1608 0.0) 9 Herb Langer (1757 0.0)
23 11 Rene Poulin (1683 0.0) 22 Oswin Ning (1580 0.0)
10 ½ Jacob Krolczyk (1720 0.0) BYE
13 ½ Spencer Martin (1680 0.0) BYE
2019 Eastern Ont U1600
Bd # Res White # Res Black
25 1 Paul St. Pierre (1562 0.0) 15 Emil Wang (1167 0.0)
26 16 Pierre Arcand (1154 0.0) 2 Guy Piche (1557 0.0)
27 3 Rachel Zihan Wang (1509 0.0) 17 Quentin Garnier (1025 0.0)
28 18 Jinglai He (1008 0.0) 4 Nicholas Pace (1488 0.0)
29 5 Jeremy Sztuka (1473 0.0) 29 Felix Rocan (unr. 0.0)
30 20 Christian Brisebois Victor (946 0.0) 6 Rene Ardell Fehr (1465 0.0)
31 7 Derek Wang (1444 0.0) 22 Christian Brisebois (881 0.0)
32 24 Kenneth Chen (unr. 0.0) 8 Doug Gillis (1429 0.0)
33 9 Douglas Graham (1414 0.0) 25 Dian Bing Jiao (unr. 0.0)
34 26 Xingyu Liu (unr. 0.0) 10 Daniel Wang (1394 0.0)
35 11 John I.F. Lukezich (1363 0.0) 27 Ahura Surkhi (unr. 0.0)
36 28 Andrew Pochapsky (unr. 0.0) 12 Dinesh Dattani (1355 0.0)
37 13 Raf Adrik de Leon (1258 0.0) 19 Rut Jurry de Leon (991 0.0) BYE Round 1
38 30 Joachim Kolb (unr. 0.0) 14 Tristan Masters (1178 0.0)
39 23 Andrii Demchenko (571 0.0) 21 Austin Liao (902 0.0)
-
Wallchart
2019 Eastern Ont Open
# Name/Rtng/ID Rd 1
1 Bator Sambuev B 13
2560 146462 (4128290)
2 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratte W 14
2450 148376 (2614782)
3 Svitlana Demchenko B 15
2347 156853 (14149893)
4 David Gordon W 16
2290 106629 (2602431)
5 Ananda Saha B 17
2260 155219 (2619644)
6 Christopher Pace W 19
2245 141390 (2610167)
7 Kevin Zhong bye
2236 159604 (2624907)
8 Houji Yao B 20
2227 148322 (2614871)
9 Francesco Dunne W 21
2220 146453 (2614618)
10 Dusan Simic B 22
2204 109808 (908150)
11 Adam Adriaanse W 23
2202 152504 (2617838)
12 Rachel Miller B 24
2120 158466 (7401302)
13 Daniel Xu W 1
2111 160020 (2627345)
14 Jozsef Molnar B 2
2058 (8401080)
15 Alwin Ning W 3
2005 161716 (2631253)
16 Simon Kuttner B 4
1992 151236
17 Johnathan Han W 5
1991 161709 (2629631)
18 Christian Collins bye
1980 111166 (2603055)
19 Etienne Latreille B 6
1960 154563 (2634279)
20 Michel Desjardins W 8
1951 131936 (2601427)
21 Anthony Pace B 9
1941 141389 (2610159)
22 Matthew Zhu W 10
1894 160019 (2633434)
23 Sanjay Ramesh B 11
1854 162979 (2631270)
24 Abdelaziz Mahdjoubi W 12
1849 155558 (2626071)
25 Daniel Labib bye
1810 162841
2019 Eastern Ont U1900
# Name/Rtng/ID Rd 1
1 Amos Kuttner B 12
1887 151235 (2615738)
2 Dan Kearnan W 14
1882 137473 (2628082)
3 Patrick Scantland B 15
1881 106803 (2605988)
4 Michael Shi W 16
1850 167348
5 Jeff Groot-Lipman B 17
1848 102773
6 Ray Kuryliw W 18
1779 105482 (2604833)
7 Alex Danilov B 19
1777 101895 (2603926)
8 Simon Perkins W 20
1772 107582 (2618737)
9 Herb Langer B 21
1757 100319 (2617536)
10 Jacob Krolczyk bye
1720 120860 (2618001)
11 Rene Poulin W 22
1683 104280 (2605635)
12 William Landstrom W 1
1682 162880 (2633540)
13 Spencer Martin bye
1680 103276 (2616882)
14 Alexander Stopic B 2
1669 160017 (2630036)
15 Raja Ravi Kiran Karra W 3
1667 160649
16 Harold Ferderber B 4
1664 104809
17 Batuhan Durhan W 5
1661 168031 (34506802)
18 Nikolai Kanel B 6
1651 166530
19 Marcel Laurin W 7
1631 100337 (2604906)
20 Milos Petrovic B 8
1621 160269
21 Vadym Stoilov W 9
1608 165242
22 Oswin Ning B 11
1580 161715 (2631261)
2019 Eastern Ont U1600
# Name/Rtng/ID Rd 1
1 Paul St. Pierre W 15
1562 107439 (2629070)
2 Guy Piche B 16
1557 101378 (2618745)
3 Rachel Zihan Wang W 17
1509 163408
4 Nicholas Pace B 18
1488 141391 (2610175)
5 Jeremy Sztuka W 29
1473 162452
6 Rene Ardell Fehr B 20
1465 167685
7 Derek Wang W 22
1444 166573
8 Doug Gillis B 24
1429 111022 (2604361)
9 Douglas Graham W 25
1414 169362
10 Daniel Wang B 26
1394 162438
11 John I.F. Lukezich W 27
1363 146765 (2620944)
12 Dinesh Dattani B 28
1355 134499 (2611333)
13 Raf Adrik de Leon W 19
1258 162967
14 Tristan Masters B 30
1178 164912
15 Emil Wang B 1
1167 162439
16 Pierre Arcand W 2
1154 160146
17 Quentin Garnier B 3
1025 167901
18 Jinglai He W 4
1008 166992
19 Rut Jurry de Leon B 13
991 162968
20 Christian Brisebois Victor W 6
946 9103602
21 Austin Liao B 23
902 166464
22 Christian Brisebois B 7
881 7103603
23 Andrii Demchenko W 21
571 168921
24 Kenneth Chen W 8
unr. 170485
25 Dian Bing Jiao B 9
unr. 170737
26 Xingyu Liu W 10
unr. 167550
27 Ahura Surkhi B 11
unr.
28 Andrew Pochapsky W 12
unr. 170738
29 Felix Rocan B 5
unr. 164128
30 Joachim Kolb W 14
unr.
-
Games from round 1 viewer
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Xu, Daniel"]
[Black "Sambuev, Bator"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E42"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e3 c5 5.Nge2 b6 6.a3 Ba5 7.Rb1 Na6
8.d5 O-O 9.g3 exd5 10.cxd5 b5 11.Bg2 b4 12.axb4 cxb4 13.Ne4 Nxe4
14.Bxe4 b3+ 15.Bd2 Nc5 16.Bf3 Nd3+ 17.Kf1 Ne5 18.Bxa5 Qxa5 19.Nc3
d6 20.Kg2 Qb4 21.Ra1 Bd7 22.Be2 Rfc8 23.Qd4 a5 24.Qxb4 axb4 25.Rxa8
Rxa8 26.Ne4 Ra2 27.Nxd6 Rxb2 28.Nc4 Rxe2 29.Nxe5 Bb5 30.Rd1 b2
31.d6 Rd2 32.Rb1 Kf8 33.g4 f6 34.Nf3 Bc6 35.Kg3 Bxf3 36.Kxf3
Kf7 37.e4 Ke6 38.Ke3 Rc2 39.h4 Kxd6 40.g5 Kc5 41.f4 Kc4 42.gxf6
gxf6 43.e5 fxe5 44.fxe5 b3 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Chiku-Ratte, Olivier Kenta"]
[Black "Molnar, Jozsef"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D85"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.e4 Nxc3 6.bxc3 Bg7 7.Nf3
c5 8.Rb1 O-O 9.Be2 Nc6 10.d5 Ne5 11.Nxe5 Bxe5 12.Qd2 Qa5 13.Rb3
Bd7 14.f4 Bg7 15.c4 Qxd2+ 16.Bxd2 b6 17.e5 e6 18.Bf3 exd5 19.cxd5
c4 20.Re3 Bf5 21.O-O Bd3 22.Be2 Bxe2 23.Rxe2 b5 24.Ba5 Rfb8 25.a3
Rb7 26.g4 Re8 27.Rfe1 Bf8 28.d6 Rd7 29.Bb4 Ra8 30.f5 a5 31.Bc3
Rb7 32.Rd1 b4 33.axb4 axb4 34.Rb2 Rab8 35.Rxb4 Rxb4 36.Bxb4 Rxb4
37.d7 Be7 38.d8Q+ Bxd8 39.Rxd8+ Kg7 40.f6+ Kh6 41.e6 c3 42.exf7
Rxg4+ 43.Kh1 c2 44.f8Q+ Kh5 45.Qc5+ 1-0
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ning, Alwin"]
[Black "Demchenko, Svitlana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.c4 Nf6 6.Nc3 Qc7 7.Be2
Bb4 8.f3 Nc6 9.Be3 Bd6 10.g3 h5 11.Qd2 O-O 12.a3 Be7 13.f4 Ng4
14.Bxg4 hxg4 15.h3 Na5 16.hxg4 Nxc4 17.Qh2 f6 18.Qh7+ Kf7 19.Qh5+
g6 20.Qh7+ Ke8 21.Qxg6+ Kd8 22.Rd1 d6 23.Bc1 Nxa3 24.f5 e5 25.Nd5
Nc2+ 26.Kf2 Qc5 27.Qg7 Re8 28.Rh8 1-0
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Han, Jonathan"]
[Black "Saha, Ananda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B72"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.Be3 a6 7.f3
b5 8.Qd2 Bb7 9.O-O-O Nbd7 10.g4 h6 11.Kb1 Rc8 12.h4 e5 13.Nb3
b4 14.Ne2 a5 15.h5 g5 16.Ng3 a4 17.Nc1 d5 18.exd5 a3 19.b3 Nxd5
20.Ne4 Nxe3 21.Qxe3 Qc7 22.Bc4 Be7 23.Ne2 O-O 24.N2g3 Nb6 25.Bd3
Nd5 26.Qc1 Rfd8 27.Nf5 Bf8 28.Bc4 Qb6 29.Rh2 Nf4 30.Rhd2 Rxd2
31.Qxd2 Bxe4 32.fxe4 Ne6 33.Bxe6 fxe6 34.Ne3 Qc6 35.Qd3 Be7 36.Qd7
Qxd7 37.Rxd7 Bc5 38.Nc4 Rf8 39.Rd1 Bd4 40.Na5 Rf4 41.Re1 Rxg4
42.Nc6 Bc3 43.Rf1 Rxe4 44.Nd8 Rf4 45.Rg1 Rf6 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Desjardins, Michel"]
[Black "Yao, Houji"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.c3 Nf6 3.e5 Nd5 4.Nf3 e6 5.d4 cxd4 6.cxd4 Nc6 7.Bc4
d6 8.O-O Be7 9.exd6 Qxd6 10.Re1 O-O 11.Nc3 a6 12.a3 Rd8 13.Nxd5
exd5 14.Be2 Bf5 15.Be3 Rac8 16.Qd2 Qg6 17.Rac1 Be4 18.Red1 Bf6
19.Ne1 Re8 20.Bf1 Bf5 21.Nd3 Be7 22.b4 Bd6 23.Nc5 Rc7 24.Bf4
Rce7 25.Bxd6 Qxd6 26.Re1 Bc8 27.Rxe7 Rxe7 28.Qc3 Rc7 29.Qe3 Ne7
30.Bd3 h6 31.Re1 Kf8 32.Qf3 Nc6 33.Nb3 Be6 34.Nc5 Bc8 35.Nb3
Be6 36.Nc5 Nd8 37.g3 Re7 38.Qd1 Nc6 39.Bb1 g6 40.Qd2 Kg7 41.Nb3
Rc7 42.Rc1 Bc8 43.Nc5 Qf6 44.Nb3 Bg4 45.Re1 Bh3 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Kuttner, Simon"]
[Black "Gordon, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D55"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 Be7 5.e3 O-O 6.Nf3 h6 7.Bxf6
Bxf6 8.cxd5 exd5 9.Bd3 Re8 10.O-O c6 11.b4 a5 12.a3 b6 13.Qb3
Bg4 14.Nd2 Be6 15.Na4 Nd7 16.Rac1 b5 17.Nc5 a4 18.Qc2 Nxc5 19.Qxc5
Rc8 20.Qc2 Qd6 21.Bh7+ Kh8 22.Bf5 Kg8 23.Rfd1 Qd7 24.Bxe6 Qxe6
25.Nf3 g5 26.Ne1 Be7 27.Nd3 Bd6 28.Re1 Qg6 29.Nc5 Qh5 30.g3 Bxc5
31.Qxc5 Re6 32.Qc2 Qf3 33.Qe2 Qxe2 34.Rxe2 Rd8 35.Rec2 Rdd6 36.g4
Kf8 37.Kg2 Ke7 38.Kg3 Kd7 39.Rh1 Rg6 40.Rcc1 Rg7 41.h3 Rdg6 42.Rh2
Rh7 43.Rch1 Rhg7 44.f3 Re6 45.Kf2 Rg8 46.h4 Rge8 47.Re1 f6 48.Rhh1
R8e7 49.Re2 Re8 50.Ree1 1/2-1/2
Last edited by Halldor P. Palsson; 06-15-2019 at 10:36 AM.
-
Round 2 Pairings
2019 Eastern Ont Open
Bd # Res White # Res Black
1 1 Bator Sambuev (2560 1.0) 9 Francesco Dunne (2220 1.0)
2 10 Dusan Simic (2204 1.0) 2 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratte (2450 1.0)
3 5 Ananda Saha (2260 1.0) 11 Adam Adriaanse (2202 1.0)
4 12 Rachel Miller (2120 1.0) 6 Christopher Pace (2245 1.0)
5 8 Houji Yao (2227 1.0) 15 Alwin Ning (2005 1.0)
6 25 Daniel Labib (1810 1.0) 7 Kevin Zhong (2236 0.5)
7 16 Simon Kuttner (1992 0.5) 3 Svitlana Demchenko (2347 0.0)
8 19 Etienne Latreille (1960 0.0) 13 Daniel Xu (2111 0.0)
9 14 Jozsef Molnar (2058 0.0) 21 Anthony Pace (1941 0.0)
10 23 Sanjay Ramesh (1854 0.0) 17 Johnathan Han (1991 0.0)
4 ½ David Gordon (2290 0.5) BYE
18 ½ Christian Collins (1980 0.5) BYE
20 ½ Michel Desjardins (1951 0.0) BYE
22 ½ Matthew Zhu (1894 0.0) BYE
24 ½ Abdelaziz Mahdjoubi (1849 0.0) BYE
2019 Eastern Ont U1900
Bd # Res White # Res Black
14 1 Amos Kuttner (1887 1.0) 9 Herb Langer (1757 1.0)
15 3 Patrick Scantland (1881 1.0) 16 Harold Ferderber (1664 1.0)
16 5 Jeff Groot-Lipman (1848 1.0) 19 Marcel Laurin (1631 1.0)
17 22 Oswin Ning (1580 1.0) 6 Ray Kuryliw (1779 1.0)
18 13 Spencer Martin (1680 0.5) 8 Simon Perkins (1772 0.5)
19 20 Milos Petrovic (1621 0.5) 10 Jacob Krolczyk (1720 0.5)
20 15 Raja Ravi Kiran Karra (1667 0.0) 2 Dan Kearnan (1882 0.0)
21 17 Batuhan Durhan (1661 0.0) 4 Michael Shi (1850 0.0)
22 18 Nikolai Kanel (1651 0.0) 11 Rene Poulin (1683 0.0)
23 21 Vadym Stoilov (1608 0.0) 12 William Landstrom (1682 0.0)
7 ½ Alex Danilov (1777 0.0) BYE
14 ½ Alexander Stopic (1669 1.0) BYE
2019 Eastern Ont U1600
Bd # Res White # Res Black
21 8 Doug Gillis (1429 1.0) 1 Paul St. Pierre (1562 1.0)
22 2 Guy Piche (1557 1.0) 11 John I.F. Lukezich (1363 1.0)
23 10 Daniel Wang (1394 1.0) 3 Rachel Zihan Wang (1509 1.0)
24 25 Dian Bing Jiao (unr. 1.0) 5 Jeremy Sztuka (1473 1.0)
25 6 Rene Ardell Fehr (1465 1.0) 28 Andrew Pochapsky (unr. 1.0)
26 30 Joachim Kolb (unr. 1.0) 7 Derek Wang (1444 1.0)
27 21 Austin Liao (902 1.0) 4 Nicholas Pace (1488 0.5)
28 12 Dinesh Dattani (1355 0.0) 18 Jinglai He (1008 0.5)
29 22 Christian Brisebois (881 0.0) 9 Douglas Graham (1414 0.0)
30 14 Tristan Masters (1178 0.0) 23 Andrii Demchenko (571 0.0)
31 15 Emil Wang (1167 0.0) 24 Kenneth Chen (unr. 0.0)
32 27 Ahura Surkhi (unr. 0.0) 16 Pierre Arcand (1154 0.0)
33 17 Quentin Garnier (1025 0.0) 26 Xingyu Liu (unr. 0.0)
34 29 Felix Rocan (unr. 0.0) 20 Christian Brisebois Victor (946 0.0)
Last edited by Halldor P. Palsson; 06-15-2019 at 10:46 AM.
-
Games from round 1 PGN
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Xu, Daniel"]
[Black "Sambuev, Bator"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E42"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e3 c5 5.Nge2 b6 6.a3 Ba5 7.Rb1 Na6
8.d5 O-O 9.g3 exd5 10.cxd5 b5 11.Bg2 b4 12.axb4 cxb4 13.Ne4 Nxe4
14.Bxe4 b3+ 15.Bd2 Nc5 16.Bf3 Nd3+ 17.Kf1 Ne5 18.Bxa5 Qxa5 19.Nc3
d6 20.Kg2 Qb4 21.Ra1 Bd7 22.Be2 Rfc8 23.Qd4 a5 24.Qxb4 axb4 25.Rxa8
Rxa8 26.Ne4 Ra2 27.Nxd6 Rxb2 28.Nc4 Rxe2 29.Nxe5 Bb5 30.Rd1 b2
31.d6 Rd2 32.Rb1 Kf8 33.g4 f6 34.Nf3 Bc6 35.Kg3 Bxf3 36.Kxf3
Kf7 37.e4 Ke6 38.Ke3 Rc2 39.h4 Kxd6 40.g5 Kc5 41.f4 Kc4 42.gxf6
gxf6 43.e5 fxe5 44.fxe5 b3 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Chiku-Ratte, Olivier Kenta"]
[Black "Molnar, Jozsef"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D85"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.e4 Nxc3 6.bxc3 Bg7 7.Nf3
c5 8.Rb1 O-O 9.Be2 Nc6 10.d5 Ne5 11.Nxe5 Bxe5 12.Qd2 Qa5 13.Rb3
Bd7 14.f4 Bg7 15.c4 Qxd2+ 16.Bxd2 b6 17.e5 e6 18.Bf3 exd5 19.cxd5
c4 20.Re3 Bf5 21.O-O Bd3 22.Be2 Bxe2 23.Rxe2 b5 24.Ba5 Rfb8 25.a3
Rb7 26.g4 Re8 27.Rfe1 Bf8 28.d6 Rd7 29.Bb4 Ra8 30.f5 a5 31.Bc3
Rb7 32.Rd1 b4 33.axb4 axb4 34.Rb2 Rab8 35.Rxb4 Rxb4 36.Bxb4 Rxb4
37.d7 Be7 38.d8Q+ Bxd8 39.Rxd8+ Kg7 40.f6+ Kh6 41.e6 c3 42.exf7
Rxg4+ 43.Kh1 c2 44.f8Q+ Kh5 45.Qc5+ 1-0
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ning, Alwin"]
[Black "Demchenko, Svitlana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.c4 Nf6 6.Nc3 Qc7 7.Be2
Bb4 8.f3 Nc6 9.Be3 Bd6 10.g3 h5 11.Qd2 O-O 12.a3 Be7 13.f4 Ng4
14.Bxg4 hxg4 15.h3 Na5 16.hxg4 Nxc4 17.Qh2 f6 18.Qh7+ Kf7 19.Qh5+
g6 20.Qh7+ Ke8 21.Qxg6+ Kd8 22.Rd1 d6 23.Bc1 Nxa3 24.f5 e5 25.Nd5
Nc2+ 26.Kf2 Qc5 27.Qg7 Re8 28.Rh8 1-0
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Han, Jonathan"]
[Black "Saha, Ananda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B72"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.Be3 a6 7.f3
b5 8.Qd2 Bb7 9.O-O-O Nbd7 10.g4 h6 11.Kb1 Rc8 12.h4 e5 13.Nb3
b4 14.Ne2 a5 15.h5 g5 16.Ng3 a4 17.Nc1 d5 18.exd5 a3 19.b3 Nxd5
20.Ne4 Nxe3 21.Qxe3 Qc7 22.Bc4 Be7 23.Ne2 O-O 24.N2g3 Nb6 25.Bd3
Nd5 26.Qc1 Rfd8 27.Nf5 Bf8 28.Bc4 Qb6 29.Rh2 Nf4 30.Rhd2 Rxd2
31.Qxd2 Bxe4 32.fxe4 Ne6 33.Bxe6 fxe6 34.Ne3 Qc6 35.Qd3 Be7 36.Qd7
Qxd7 37.Rxd7 Bc5 38.Nc4 Rf8 39.Rd1 Bd4 40.Na5 Rf4 41.Re1 Rxg4
42.Nc6 Bc3 43.Rf1 Rxe4 44.Nd8 Rf4 45.Rg1 Rf6 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Desjardins, Michel"]
[Black "Yao, Houji"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.c3 Nf6 3.e5 Nd5 4.Nf3 e6 5.d4 cxd4 6.cxd4 Nc6 7.Bc4
d6 8.O-O Be7 9.exd6 Qxd6 10.Re1 O-O 11.Nc3 a6 12.a3 Rd8 13.Nxd5
exd5 14.Be2 Bf5 15.Be3 Rac8 16.Qd2 Qg6 17.Rac1 Be4 18.Red1 Bf6
19.Ne1 Re8 20.Bf1 Bf5 21.Nd3 Be7 22.b4 Bd6 23.Nc5 Rc7 24.Bf4
Rce7 25.Bxd6 Qxd6 26.Re1 Bc8 27.Rxe7 Rxe7 28.Qc3 Rc7 29.Qe3 Ne7
30.Bd3 h6 31.Re1 Kf8 32.Qf3 Nc6 33.Nb3 Be6 34.Nc5 Bc8 35.Nb3
Be6 36.Nc5 Nd8 37.g3 Re7 38.Qd1 Nc6 39.Bb1 g6 40.Qd2 Kg7 41.Nb3
Rc7 42.Rc1 Bc8 43.Nc5 Qf6 44.Nb3 Bg4 45.Re1 Bh3 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Kuttner, Simon"]
[Black "Gordon, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D55"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 Be7 5.e3 O-O 6.Nf3 h6 7.Bxf6
Bxf6 8.cxd5 exd5 9.Bd3 Re8 10.O-O c6 11.b4 a5 12.a3 b6 13.Qb3
Bg4 14.Nd2 Be6 15.Na4 Nd7 16.Rac1 b5 17.Nc5 a4 18.Qc2 Nxc5 19.Qxc5
Rc8 20.Qc2 Qd6 21.Bh7+ Kh8 22.Bf5 Kg8 23.Rfd1 Qd7 24.Bxe6 Qxe6
25.Nf3 g5 26.Ne1 Be7 27.Nd3 Bd6 28.Re1 Qg6 29.Nc5 Qh5 30.g3 Bxc5
31.Qxc5 Re6 32.Qc2 Qf3 33.Qe2 Qxe2 34.Rxe2 Rd8 35.Rec2 Rdd6 36.g4
Kf8 37.Kg2 Ke7 38.Kg3 Kd7 39.Rh1 Rg6 40.Rcc1 Rg7 41.h3 Rdg6 42.Rh2
Rh7 43.Rch1 Rhg7 44.f3 Re6 45.Kf2 Rg8 46.h4 Rge8 47.Re1 f6 48.Rhh1
R8e7 49.Re2 Re8 50.Ree1 1/2-1/2
-
Pairings Round 3
2019 Eastern Ont Open
Bd # Res White # Res Black
1 5 Ananda Saha (2260 2.0) 1 Bator Sambuev (2560 2.0)
2 2 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratte (2450 2.0) 8 Houji Yao (2227 2.0)
3 7 Kevin Zhong (2236 1.5) 12 Rachel Miller (2120 2.0)
4 6 Christopher Pace (2245 1.0) 14 Jozsef Molnar (2058 1.0)
5 9 Francesco Dunne (2220 1.0) 16 Simon Kuttner (1992 1.0)
6 15 Alwin Ning (2005 1.0) 10 Dusan Simic (2204 1.0)
7 11 Adam Adriaanse (2202 1.0) 18 Christian Collins (1980 1.0)
8 13 Daniel Xu (2111 1.0) 25 Daniel Labib (1810 1.0)
9 3 Svitlana Demchenko (2347 0.5) 20 Michel Desjardins (1951 0.5)
10 17 Johnathan Han (1991 0.5) 24 Abdelaziz Mahdjoubi (1849 0.5)
11 19 Etienne Latreille (1960 0.0) 23 Sanjay Ramesh (1854 0.5)
21 1 Anthony Pace (1941 0.0) BYE
4 ½ David Gordon (2290 1.0) BYE
22 ½ Matthew Zhu (1894 0.5) BYE
2019 Eastern Ont U1900
Bd # Res White # Res Black
14 19 Marcel Laurin (1631 2.0) 1 Amos Kuttner (1887 2.0)
15 16 Harold Ferderber (1664 2.0) 22 Oswin Ning (1580 2.0)
16 14 Alexander Stopic (1669 1.5) 13 Spencer Martin (1680 1.5)
17 2 Dan Kearnan (1882 1.0) 20 Milos Petrovic (1621 1.5)
18 6 Ray Kuryliw (1779 1.0) 3 Patrick Scantland (1881 1.0)
19 9 Herb Langer (1757 1.0) 4 Michael Shi (1850 1.0)
20 8 Simon Perkins (1772 0.5) 18 Nikolai Kanel (1651 1.0)
21 10 Jacob Krolczyk (1720 0.5) 15 Raja Ravi Kiran Karra (1667 0.0)
22 11 Rene Poulin (1683 0.0) 12 William Landstrom (1682 0.0)
23 17 Batuhan Durhan (1661 0.0) 23 Gerard Felderhof (1543 0.0)
7 ½ Alex Danilov (1777 0.5) BYE
21 ½ Vadym Stoilov (1608 1.0) BYE
2019 Eastern Ont U1600
Bd # Res White # Res Black
23 5 Jeremy Sztuka (1473 2.0) 30 Joachim Kolb (unr. 2.0)
24 11 John I.F. Lukezich (1363 2.0) 1 Paul St. Pierre (1562 1.5)
25 3 Rachel Zihan Wang (1509 1.5) 6 Rene Ardell Fehr (1465 1.5)
26 4 Nicholas Pace (1488 1.5) 10 Daniel Wang (1394 1.5)
27 28 Andrew Pochapsky (unr. 1.5) 8 Doug Gillis (1429 1.5)
28 18 Jinglai He (1008 1.0) 2 Guy Piche (1557 1.0)
29 7 Derek Wang (1444 1.0) 16 Pierre Arcand (1154 1.0)
30 9 Douglas Graham (1414 1.0) 21 Austin Liao (902 1.0)
31 25 Dian Bing Jiao (unr. 1.0) 14 Tristan Masters (1178 1.0)
32 26 Xingyu Liu (unr. 1.0) 15 Emil Wang (1167 1.0)
33 20 Victor Christian Brisebois (946 0.0) 12 Dinesh Dattani (1355 0.5)
34 24 Kenneth Chen (unr. 0.0) 22 Christian Brisebois (881 0.0)
35 23 Andrii Demchenko (571 0.0) 27 Ahura Surkhi (unr. 0.0)
17 ½ Quentin Garnier (1025 0.0) BYE
29 ½ Felix Rocan (unr. 1.0) BYE
Last edited by Halldor P. Palsson; 06-15-2019 at 02:34 PM.
-
Games from round 2 - Viewer
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Molnar, Jozsef"]
[Black "Pace, Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 g6 2.d4 d6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.Be3 Nf6 5.f3 O-O 6.Qd2 Re8 7.Bh6
Bh8 8.h4 Nbd7 9.h5 c5 10.hxg6 hxg6 11.dxc5 Nxc5 12.O-O-O a6
( 12...Ne6 13.g4 Bd7 14.e5 ( 14.Qh2 Nh7 15.e5 ( 15.Nd5 ) ) dxe5
( 14...Nh7 15.exd6 exd6 ( 15...Qa5 16.f4 Bxc3 17.Qxc3 Qxc3
( 17...Qxa2 ) 18.bxc3 exd6 19.Rxd6 ) ) ) 13.e5 Nfd7
( 13...Nh7 14.Be3 Be6 ( 14...Nf8 ) ( 14...Ne6 15.exd6 Bxc3
( 15...Qxd6 16.Qxd6 exd6 17.Ne4 Be5 ) 16.Qxc3 exd6 ) 15.Bxc5
dxc5 ) 14.exd6 exd6 15.Qxd6 Bxc3 16.bxc3 Qa5 ( 16...Ne6 17.Be3
Qf6 18.Qh2 Qxc3 19.Bd4 ) 17.Bc4 Ne5 18.Qf6 1-0
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Dunne, Francesco"]
[Black "Pace, Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.Nc3 Qa5 4.d4 Nf6 5.Bc4 Bg4 6.Nge2 Nbd7
7.Bd2 c5 8.f3 Bf5 9.Ng3 Bg6 10.Qe2 cxd4 11.Nb5 Qb6 12.Bf4 d3
13.cxd3 Nd5 14.Nd6+ Kd8 15.Bxd5 Qa5+ 16.Kf2 Qxd5 17.Nde4 e5 18.Be3
Bb4 19.a3 Ba5 20.b4 Bb6 21.Rhd1 Bxe3+ 22.Qxe3 f5 23.Qg5+ Ke8
24.Nxf5 Bxf5 25.Qxf5 Qd4+ 26.Kf1 Rc8 27.Nc5 Rf8 28.Qe6+ Kd8 29.Nxb7+
Kc7 30.Nd6 Kb8 31.Qxd7 Rc7 32.Qxc7+ 1-0
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Labib, Daniel"]
[Black "Zhong, Kevin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B68"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 d6 6.Bg5 e6 7.Qd2
a6 8.O-O-O Bd7 9.f4 Be7 10.Be2 h6 11.Bh4 Rc8 12.g4 {N Nf3 & Nb3 are in my database.}
( 12.Nf3 ) ( 12.Nb3 b5 13.Bxf6 gxf6 14.Bh5 b4 15.Ne2 Na5 16.Ned4
Nc4 17.Qe2 Kf8 18.Nd2 Nxd2 19.Rxd2 Qb6 20.Kb1 a5 21.Rf1 a4 22.Rf3
Rg8 23.Qe3 Qc5 24.Rh3 a3 25.Nb3 Qxe3 26.Rxe3 axb2 27.Kxb2 Bc6
28.Bf3 Kg7 29.Rd4 e5 30.Rxb4 d5 31.exd5 Bxb4 32.dxc6 exf4 33.Rd3
Rgd8 34.Nd4 Bc5 35.Nb5 Rxd3 36.cxd3 Kf8 37.d4 Bb6 38.d5 Rb8 39.Kc2
Bc5 40.c7 Rc8 41.Bg4 {1-0, Forchert Martin (GER) 2325 - Schoen Wolfram (GER) 2390, Germany 1994}
) b5 13.Bxf6 Bxf6 14.Ndxb5 axb5 15.Nxb5 Be7 16.Nxd6+ Bxd6 17.Qxd6
Qc7 18.Bb5 Qxd6 19.Rxd6 Ke7 20.Rhd1 Rhd8 21.a4 e5 22.fxe5 Nxe5
23.R1d5 f6 24.Bxd7 Rxd7 25.Rxd7+ Nxd7 26.b4 Rc4 27.Rb5 Kd6 28.Kd2
Rxe4 29.h3 Kc6 30.Kd3 Rf4 31.Ke3 g5 32.c3 h5 33.Rf5 Rxf5 34.gxf5
Kd5 35.Kd3 Ne5+ 36.Kd2 Kc4 37.b5 Nd7 38.Kc2 h4 39.Kd2 g4 40.Ke3
g3 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Sambuev, Bator"]
[Black "Dunne, Francesco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E20"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 d5 4.d4 Bb4 5.g3 O-O 6.Bg2 dxc4 7.O-O
Nc6 8.a3 Be7 9.e4 Rb8 10.Be3 b5 11.d5 exd5 12.exd5 Na5 13.Bxa7
Rb7 14.Be3 Nb3 15.Ra2 Bg4 16.Qc2 Bxf3 17.Bxf3 Bd6 18.Ne2 Nd7
19.a4 Qa8 20.Nd4 Ndc5 21.Nc6 Re8 22.a5 Na6 23.Qf5 b4 24.Rd1 Nbc5
25.Rd4 b3 26.Ra1 Nd3 27.Rxc4 Nxb2 28.Rh4 1-0
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Simic, Dusan"]
[Black "Chiku-Ratte, Olivier Kenta"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.Be3 Bg7 7.f3
a6 8.Qd2 Nbd7 9.O-O-O h5 10.Bc4 b5 11.Bb3 Bb7 12.Kb1 Rc8 13.Rhe1
Qc7 14.Bg5 Nb6 15.f4 Nc4 16.Bxc4 Qxc4 17.e5 dxe5 18.fxe5 Nd5
19.Nxd5 Bxd5 20.b3 Qc7 21.e6 O-O 22.Bf4 Qc5 23.Be5 f6 24.Bf4
Rfd8 25.Qd3 Kh7 26.g4 hxg4 27.h3 g3 28.Bxg3 f5 29.Be5 Be4 0-1
[Event "Eastern Ontario Open"]
[Site "Ottawa "]
[Date "2019.06.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Yao, Houji"]
[Black "Ning, Alwin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C84"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[Annotator ""]
[Source ""]
[Remark " "]
1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.O-O b5 6.Bb3 Be7 7.d3
d6 8.a3 O-O 9.Nc3 Bg4 10.Be3 Qd7 11.h3 Bh5 12.Nd5 Na5 13.Ba2
Nxd5 14.Bxd5 c6 15.Ba2 Bg6 16.b4 Nb7 17.c3 Bf6 18.Qc2 d5 19.Bb3
Rac8 20.Rfe1 dxe4 21.dxe4 c5 22.Red1 Qc7 23.Bd5 c4 24.a4 Ra8
25.Ra2 Rfd8 26.Nh2 Be7 27.f3 Kf8 28.Qf2 Bd6 29.Bb6 Qe7 30.axb5
axb5 31.Rxa8 Rxa8 32.Bxb7 1-0
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules